Standings after round 8 (top 100)

http://chess-results.com/tnr256103.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 7 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2610 7,0 35,0 45,5 2803 10 15,6
2 49 IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2475 7,0 30,0 39,5 2762 10 25,7
3 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2654 6,5 32,5 43,5 2735 10 8,3
4 28 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian U20 GER 2539 6,5 30,0 41,0 2644 10 10,2
5 11 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2587 6,5 29,0 39,0 2669 10 8,6
6 64 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2440 6,5 28,5 37,5 2750 10 31,6
7 22 GM Boruchovsky Avital U20 ISR 2556 6,5 26,5 35,5 2627 10 7,5
8 14 GM Neiksans Arturs LAT 2582 6,0 32,0 41,5 2598 10 2,5
9 78 Mu Ke CHN 2411 6,0 31,0 40,0 2637 10 24,4
10 5 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2634 6,0 30,5 42,0 2646 10 1,9
11 16 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2577 6,0 30,5 40,0 2630 10 5,8
12 38 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2519 6,0 30,0 40,0 2616 10 10,6
13 15 GM Braun Arik GER 2577 6,0 30,0 40,0 2608 10 3,5
14 33 GM Ladva Ottomar U20 EST 2532 6,0 29,5 38,5 2628 10 10,5
15 29 GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. RUS 2539 6,0 29,5 38,5 2579 10 4,7
16 30 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2538 6,0 28,5 39,5 2580 10 4,5
17 13 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2583 6,0 28,5 38,5 2611 10 3,3
18 50 IM Tang Andrew U18 USA 2475 6,0 28,5 38,5 2566 10 10,2
19 31 GM Zeng Chongsheng CHN 2537 6,0 28,5 38,0 2558 10 3,2
20 12 GM Kryakvin Dmitry RUS 2583 6,0 27,5 36,5 2573 10 0,6
21 56 IM Baldauf Marco GER 2460 6,0 27,0 35,5 2561 10 11,3
22 26 GM Sarana Alexey U18 RUS 2540 6,0 26,5 35,5 2479 10 -4,1
23 41 GM Lei Tingjie U20 w CHN 2514 5,5 31,0 41,5 2630 10 13,1
24 47 GM Wan Yunguo CHN 2482 5,5 31,0 41,5 2578 10 11,0
25 111 FM Gokerkan Cem Kaan U18 TUR 2357 5,5 30,5 39,0 2607 20 54,0
26 18 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2569 5,5 29,5 39,0 2532 10 -3,2
27 20 GM Ghosh Diptayan U20 IND 2562 5,5 29,5 39,0 2531 10 -2,5
28 67 IM Gholami Aryan U16 IRI 2434 5,5 29,5 38,0 2563 10 14,3
29 37 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2525 5,5 29,0 39,5 2548 10 3,2
30 8 GM Bogner Sebastian SUI 2600 5,5 29,0 39,5 2543 10 -4,4
31 36 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can U20 TUR 2526 5,5 29,0 39,0 2521 10 1,0
32 63 IM Ochsner Bjorn Moller DEN 2443 5,5 28,5 39,0 2531 10 9,8
33 65 IM Das Sayantan U20 IND 2436 5,5 28,5 38,5 2494 10 6,5
34 149 Gluhovsky Mark RUS 2281 5,5 28,5 36,0 2522 20 54,0
35 17 GM Alekseenko Kirill U20 RUS 2575 5,5 27,5 37,0 2557 10 -1,1
36 9 GM Ovsejevitsch Sergei UKR 2596 5,5 27,5 37,0 2525 10 -6,0
37 6 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2610 5,5 27,5 36,5 2540 10 -6,2
38 10 GM Tregubov Pavel V. RUS 2593 5,5 27,5 35,5 2506 10 -7,4
39 46 IM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2493 5,5 27,5 35,5 2492 10 0,7
40 32 IM Bailet Pierre FRA 2536 5,5 27,0 36,5 2478 10 -5,0
41 51 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2472 5,5 27,0 36,0 2469 10 1,4
42 107 FM Haldorsen Benjamin U18 NOR 2362 5,5 26,0 34,0 2441 20 19,4
43 96 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena U16 IND 2394 5,5 25,5 34,5 2473 20 19,2
44 87 IM Harsha Bharathakoti U18 IND 2404 5,5 25,0 32,5 2463 10 7,4
45 62 IM Berzinsh Roland LAT 2444 5,5 25,0 32,5 2402 10 -3,8
46 131 IM Zaiatz Elena w RUS 2316 5,5 24,5 32,5 2451 10 15,5
47 43 IM Kvon Andrey UZB 2500 5,5 24,5 32,0 2447 10 -4,5
48 71 IM Zakhartsov Vladimir U20 RUS 2430 5,5 24,0 33,0 2430 10 0,7
49 76 IM Krupenski Juri EST 2413 5,5 22,5 29,5 2366 10 -2,7
50 54 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2461 5,0 32,0 42,0 2512 10 6,2
51 27 GM Sanal Vahap U20 TUR 2539 5,0 31,5 42,0 2488 10 -5,0
52 113 Pershin Denis U20 RUS 2353 5,0 31,5 40,5 2558 20 44,2
53 45 IM Meskovs Nikita LAT 2495 5,0 31,0 41,5 2552 10 6,6
54 3 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2648 5,0 30,5 41,0 2497 10 -13,7
55 140 WGM Ozturk Kubra w TUR 2298 5,0 30,5 38,0 2509 20 45,4
56 52 IM Fedorovsky Michael GER 2467 5,0 30,0 39,5 2527 10 6,9
57 19 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2566 5,0 29,5 39,5 2478 10 -8,5
58 35 GM Berelowitsch Alexander GER 2527 5,0 29,5 39,5 2474 10 -5,0
59 1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2688 5,0 29,5 39,0 2518 10 -14,3
60 59 IM Yankelevich Lev U20 GER 2447 5,0 29,5 39,0 2490 10 5,2
61 73 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya U18 w KAZ 2423 5,0 29,0 39,0 2481 10 7,0
62 34 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan U20 TUR 2529 5,0 29,0 38,5 2525 10 0,2
63 53 IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard U18 DEN 2464 5,0 29,0 38,5 2480 10 2,0
64 88 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz U20 GEO 2403 5,0 29,0 38,0 2474 10 9,6
65 98 IM Mandizha Farai ZIM 2392 5,0 28,5 38,0 2493 10 12,1
66 23 GM Kunin Vitaly GER 2551 5,0 28,0 38,0 2471 10 -7,7
67 80 IM Laurusas Tomas LTU 2409 5,0 28,0 37,0 2464 10 7,1
68 92 IM Krivonosov Oleg LAT 2397 5,0 27,5 38,0 2501 10 11,7
69 39 IM Schneider Ilja GER 2519 5,0 27,5 38,0 2454 10 -6,0
70 69 FM Bernotas Arturs LAT 2431 5,0 27,5 36,5 2442 10 1,4
71 99 IM D`costa Lorin A R ENG 2390 5,0 27,5 36,0 2436 10 6,2
72 233 Mitrandzas Athanasios GRE 2110 5,0 27,5 35,5 2448 20 64,0
73 75 IM Fruebing Stefan GER 2417 5,0 27,0 35,0 2401 10 -0,7
74 112 FM Klabis Rokas LTU 2355 5,0 26,5 37,0 2387 20 9,2
75 89 FM Kaasen Tor Fredrik U16 NOR 2399 5,0 26,0 34,5 2362 10 0,8
76 100 IM Pultinevicius Paulius U16 LTU 2389 5,0 26,0 34,5 2324 10 -3,4
77 83 IM Percivaldi Martin U18 DEN 2407 5,0 25,5 34,5 2380 10 -1,8
78 91 IM Ikeda Junta AUS 2397 5,0 25,5 34,0 2428 10 4,0
79 48 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian U20 NOR 2475 5,0 25,5 34,0 2390 10 -8,3
80 58 IM Grinberg Eyal U20 ISR 2455 5,0 24,5 33,5 2368 10 -8,5
81 95 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan U20 ISR 2394 5,0 24,5 33,5 2264 10 -9,5
82 90 IM Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 2398 5,0 24,0 33,5 2382 10 -0,9
83 25 IM Kantans Toms LAT 2541 5,0 24,0 32,0 2374 10 -14,4
84 79 IM Hansen Mads DEN 2410 5,0 23,5 32,5 2327 10 -7,4
85 105 IM Nikitenko Mihail U18 BLR 2369 5,0 23,0 30,0 2325 10 -2,8
86 101 IM Sveshnikov Vladimir LAT 2377 5,0 22,0 30,5 2333 10 -3,6
87 4 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2640 5,0 21,5 29,0 2198 10 -17,1
88 97 FM Agmanov Zhandos U18 KAZ 2393 4,5 31,0 40,5 2453 10 8,9
89 127 Rahul Srivatshav P U16 IND 2321 4,5 29,0 37,0 2413 20 22,0
90 66 GM Lanka Zigurds LAT 2434 4,5 28,5 38,0 2430 10 0,3
91 136 FM Vovk Ilja EST 2307 4,5 28,5 36,5 2415 20 24,4
92 24 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2547 4,5 28,5 36,0 2340 10 -18,4
93 57 IM Wieczorek Oskar POL 2460 4,5 28,0 37,5 2374 10 -8,2
94 120 FM Kleinman Michael CAN 2340 4,5 28,0 36,0 2406 20 15,6
95 139 FM Sirosh Ilja U20 EST 2299 4,5 27,5 36,5 2387 20 21,6
96 94 IM Tomazini Zan SLO 2395 4,5 27,5 36,0 2399 10 1,8
97 93 Saveliev Alexei U20 RUS 2396 4,5 27,5 36,0 2379 10 -0,3
98 114 FM Krykun Yuriy U20 UKR 2350 4,5 27,5 35,5 2372 20 8,2
99 55 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi ISL 2461 4,5 27,0 37,0 2417 10 -3,8
100 82 FM Bruedigam Martin GER 2408 4,5 27,0 36,5 2351 10 -3,9
Tags: ,
Share: 0