Standings after round 5 (top 120)

http://chess-results.com/tnr256103.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 7 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2610 5,0 11,0 17,0 3214 10 12,8
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2654 5,0 9,0 15,5 3228 10 11,4
3 45 IM Meskovs Nikita LAT 2495 4,5 10,0 16,5 2756 10 13,7
4 49 IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2475 4,5 8,0 13,5 2700 10 11,5
5 37 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2525 4,0 11,0 17,5 2617 10 5,9
6 5 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2634 4,0 10,5 17,5 2658 10 1,9
7 88 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz U20 GEO 2403 4,0 10,5 15,5 2570 10 12,3
8 78 Mu Ke CHN 2411 4,0 10,0 16,0 2607 10 13,1
9 29 GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. RUS 2539 4,0 10,0 15,5 2592 10 3,4
10 16 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2577 4,0 9,5 16,5 2640 10 4,0
11 15 GM Braun Arik GER 2577 4,0 9,5 15,5 2634 10 3,7
12 52 IM Fedorovsky Michael GER 2467 4,0 9,5 15,5 2624 10 10,1
13 47 GM Wan Yunguo CHN 2482 4,0 9,5 15,5 2602 10 7,6
14 33 GM Ladva Ottomar U20 EST 2532 4,0 9,5 15,5 2591 10 3,7
15 97 FM Agmanov Zhandos U18 KAZ 2393 4,0 9,5 15,5 2585 10 13,7
16 64 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2440 4,0 9,5 15,0 2694 10 16,3
17 34 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan U20 TUR 2529 4,0 9,5 15,0 2624 10 6,1
18 140 WGM Ozturk Kubra w TUR 2298 4,0 9,5 15,0 2607 20 40,6
19 41 GM Lei Tingjie U20 w CHN 2514 4,0 9,0 16,0 2654 10 9,1
20 14 GM Neiksans Arturs LAT 2582 4,0 9,0 15,0 2637 10 3,6
21 38 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2519 4,0 9,0 15,0 2624 10 6,7
22 27 GM Sanal Vahap U20 TUR 2539 4,0 9,0 15,0 2607 10 4,2
23 20 GM Ghosh Diptayan U20 IND 2562 4,0 9,0 15,0 2587 10 1,6
24 54 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2461 4,0 8,5 15,5 2565 10 6,7
25 1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2688 4,0 8,5 14,5 2602 10 -2,8
26 28 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian U20 GER 2539 4,0 8,5 14,0 2571 10 2,0
27 12 GM Kryakvin Dmitry RUS 2583 4,0 8,5 14,0 2545 10 -1,2
28 22 GM Boruchovsky Avital U20 ISR 2556 4,0 8,5 13,0 2550 10 0,3
29 50 IM Tang Andrew U18 USA 2475 4,0 8,5 13,0 2491 10 1,1
30 11 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2587 4,0 8,0 13,5 2578 10 0,1
31 31 GM Zeng Chongsheng CHN 2537 4,0 8,0 13,0 2532 10 0,2
32 36 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can U20 TUR 2526 4,0 8,0 13,0 2521 10 0,2
33 13 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2583 3,5 10,0 16,5 2531 10 -2,5
34 3 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2648 3,5 10,0 16,0 2515 10 -6,4
35 67 IM Gholami Aryan U16 IRI 2434 3,5 10,0 15,5 2572 10 9,9
36 55 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi ISL 2461 3,5 9,5 16,0 2534 10 5,5
37 23 GM Kunin Vitaly GER 2551 3,5 9,5 15,5 2498 10 -2,5
38 113 Pershin Denis U20 RUS 2353 3,5 9,5 15,0 2579 20 31,2
39 8 GM Bogner Sebastian SUI 2600 3,5 9,5 15,0 2496 10 -5,1
40 10 GM Tregubov Pavel V. RUS 2593 3,5 9,5 15,0 2484 10 -5,5
41 98 IM Mandizha Farai ZIM 2392 3,5 9,5 15,0 2480 10 7,4
42 123 Badelka Olga U16 w BLR 2335 3,5 9,5 14,5 2553 20 30,4
43 93 Saveliev Alexei U20 RUS 2396 3,5 9,5 14,5 2457 10 5,0
44 30 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2538 3,5 9,0 15,5 2525 10 -0,2
45 57 IM Wieczorek Oskar POL 2460 3,5 9,0 15,5 2474 10 1,6
46 6 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2610 3,5 9,0 15,0 2542 10 -3,5
47 18 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2569 3,5 9,0 15,0 2511 10 -2,9
48 80 IM Laurusas Tomas LTU 2409 3,5 9,0 15,0 2445 10 4,0
49 48 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian U20 NOR 2475 3,5 9,0 15,0 2404 10 -3,6
50 204 Ungurs Edgars LAT 2173 3,5 9,0 14,5 2469 20 37,8
51 42 IM Kollars Dmitrij U18 GER 2514 3,5 9,0 14,5 2448 10 -3,3
52 17 GM Alekseenko Kirill U20 RUS 2575 3,5 8,5 15,0 2534 10 -1,8
53 35 GM Berelowitsch Alexander GER 2527 3,5 8,5 15,0 2480 10 -2,3
54 73 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya U18 w KAZ 2423 3,5 8,5 14,5 2490 10 5,4
55 66 GM Lanka Zigurds LAT 2434 3,5 8,5 14,0 2521 10 6,3
56 19 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2566 3,5 8,5 14,0 2504 10 -3,0
57 92 IM Krivonosov Oleg LAT 2397 3,5 8,5 14,0 2479 10 6,2
58 149 Gluhovsky Mark RUS 2281 3,5 8,5 13,5 2467 20 28,6
59 59 IM Yankelevich Lev U20 GER 2447 3,5 8,0 14,0 2498 10 4,1
60 56 IM Baldauf Marco GER 2460 3,5 8,0 14,0 2453 10 0,7
61 68 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina U18 MAD 2431 3,5 8,0 13,5 2386 10 -2,2
62 60 IM Goh Wei Ming Kevin SGP 2446 3,5 8,0 13,0 2481 10 2,8
63 96 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena U16 IND 2394 3,5 7,5 13,5 2457 20 10,4
64 100 IM Pultinevicius Paulius U16 LTU 2389 3,5 7,5 13,0 2323 10 -1,5
65 58 IM Grinberg Eyal U20 ISR 2455 3,5 7,5 12,5 2395 10 -3,0
66 53 IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard U18 DEN 2464 3,5 7,5 12,0 2500 10 3,0
67 46 IM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2493 3,5 7,5 12,0 2433 10 -3,1
68 128 FM Meissner Felix GER 2320 3,5 7,5 11,5 2479 20 22,6
69 63 IM Ochsner Bjorn Moller DEN 2443 3,5 7,0 14,0 2472 10 2,6
70 51 GM Shoker Samy EGY 2472 3,5 7,0 12,0 2366 10 -5,2
71 70 GM Miezis Normunds LAT 2430 3,5 7,0 11,5 2430 10 0,7
72 114 FM Krykun Yuriy U20 UKR 2350 3,5 7,0 11,5 2408 20 10,4
73 87 IM Harsha Bharathakoti U18 IND 2404 3,5 7,0 11,5 2397 10 0,7
74 77 Henderson De La Fuente Lance U14 ESP 2412 3,5 7,0 11,5 2396 10 0,2
75 82 FM Bruedigam Martin GER 2408 3,5 6,0 11,5 2356 10 -1,5
76 39 IM Schneider Ilja GER 2519 3,0 10,5 18,0 2441 10 -4,1
77 139 FM Sirosh Ilja U20 EST 2299 3,0 10,5 16,5 2427 20 19,0
78 155 FM Lavendelis Egons LAT 2271 3,0 10,5 15,0 2381 20 21,2
79 171 FM Yuferev Oleg RUS 2233 3,0 10,0 17,0 2563 20 40,4
80 127 Rahul Srivatshav P U16 IND 2321 3,0 10,0 16,0 2402 20 12,4
81 110 FM Sanders Isaac B U20 ENG 2359 3,0 10,0 15,5 2436 20 11,8
82 111 FM Gokerkan Cem Kaan U18 TUR 2357 3,0 10,0 14,0 2507 20 21,4
83 61 Gusain Himal IND 2446 3,0 9,5 16,5 2392 10 -2,8
84 32 IM Bailet Pierre FRA 2536 3,0 9,5 15,5 2396 10 -8,1
85 65 IM Das Sayantan U20 IND 2436 3,0 9,5 15,0 2443 10 1,1
86 69 FM Bernotas Arturs LAT 2431 3,0 9,0 15,0 2436 10 1,0
87 9 GM Ovsejevitsch Sergei UKR 2596 3,0 9,0 15,0 2427 10 -9,6
88 84 FM Sreeves Clement SCO 2406 3,0 9,0 15,0 2342 10 -2,1
89 109 FM Migot Tangi FRA 2360 3,0 9,0 14,0 2443 10 6,1
90 75 IM Fruebing Stefan GER 2417 3,0 9,0 14,0 2388 10 -0,6
91 285 Makhija Aashna U16 w IND 1980 3,0 8,5 14,5 2407 40 97,2
92 207 Liu Manli w CHN 2162 3,0 8,5 14,0 2492 20 40,8
93 135 WGM Berzina Ilze w LAT 2308 3,0 8,5 14,0 2276 20 -1,2
94 144 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa w IRI 2289 3,0 8,5 14,0 2263 20 -0,2
95 121 FM Tokranovs Dmitrijs U18 LAT 2340 3,0 8,5 13,5 2411 20 11,2
96 91 IM Ikeda Junta AUS 2397 3,0 8,5 13,5 2407 10 1,5
97 163 FM Ivanov Mike CAN 2262 3,0 8,5 13,5 2401 20 27,2
98 159 FM Seresin Francesco U18 ITA 2265 3,0 8,5 13,5 2119 20 5,6
99 162 Jacobs Florian NED 2263 3,0 8,5 13,0 2369 20 16,0
100 94 IM Tomazini Zan SLO 2395 3,0 8,0 13,5 2390 10 0,7
101 102 IM Nesteretz Anatoliy UKR 2375 3,0 8,0 13,5 2389 10 1,8
102 233 Mitrandzas Athanasios GRE 2110 3,0 8,0 13,5 2379 20 32,8
103 24 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2547 3,0 8,0 13,0 2376 10 -9,7
104 99 IM D`costa Lorin A R ENG 2390 3,0 8,0 13,0 2371 10 0,2
105 21 GM Kotsur Pavel KAZ 2558 3,0 8,0 13,0 2361 10 -11,0
106 26 GM Sarana Alexey U18 RUS 2540 3,0 8,0 13,0 2307 10 -12,5
107 89 FM Kaasen Tor Fredrik U16 NOR 2399 3,0 8,0 13,0 2298 10 -1,7
108 132 WGM Rogule Laura w LAT 2314 3,0 8,0 11,5 2385 20 11,2
109 107 FM Haldorsen Benjamin U18 NOR 2362 3,0 7,5 13,5 2369 20 2,6
110 90 IM Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 2398 3,0 7,5 13,5 2320 10 -4,1
111 85 IM Bracker Frank GER 2405 3,0 7,5 12,5 2386 10 0,2
112 151 FM Barp Alberto U18 ITA 2275 3,0 7,5 11,5 2179 20 -5,4
113 81 IM Lodici Lorenzo U18 ITA 2408 3,0 7,0 13,0 2296 10 -5,4
114 71 IM Zakhartsov Vladimir U20 RUS 2430 3,0 7,0 12,5 2344 10 -4,7
115 164 Shailesh Dravid U20 IND 2254 3,0 7,0 12,5 2338 20 9,6
116 105 IM Nikitenko Mihail U18 BLR 2369 3,0 7,0 12,5 2330 10 -0,6
117 83 IM Percivaldi Martin U18 DEN 2407 3,0 7,0 12,5 2313 10 -4,8
118 101 IM Sveshnikov Vladimir LAT 2377 3,0 7,0 12,5 2290 10 -4,6
119 43 IM Kvon Andrey UZB 2500 3,0 7,0 12,0 2335 10 -9,6
120 4 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2640 3,0 7,0 11,5 2048 10 -11,6
Tags: ,
Share: 0