Official website / Live games / Reports
Participants / Results / Standings
Photos / Videos
List of participants ETCC 2011 open section
1. Russia (RtgAvg:2752 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Svidler Peter |
2740 |
2 |
GM |
Karjakin Sergey |
2772 |
3 |
GM |
Grischuk Alexander |
2757 |
4 |
GM |
Morozevich Alexander |
2737 |
5 |
GM |
Nepomniachtchi Ian |
2718 |
2. Ukraine (RtgAvg:2738 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Ivanchuk Vassily |
2765 |
2 |
GM |
Ponomariov Ruslan |
2758 |
3 |
GM |
Eljanov Pavel |
2683 |
4 |
GM |
Efimenko Zahar |
2703 |
5 |
GM |
Moiseenko Alexander |
2726 |
3. Azerbaidjan (RtgAvg:2720 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Radjabov Teimour |
2752 |
2 |
GM |
Gashimov Vugar |
2756 |
3 |
GM |
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar |
2746 |
4 |
GM |
Guseinov Gadir |
2626 |
5 |
GM |
Safarli Eltaj |
2627 |
4. Armenia (RtgAvg:2715 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Aronian Levon |
2807 |
2 |
GM |
Movsesian Sergei |
2715 |
3 |
GM |
Akopian Vladimir |
2681 |
4 |
GM |
Sargissian Gabriel |
2658 |
5 |
GM |
Hovhannisyan Robert |
2578 |
5. Hungary (RtgAvg:2702 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Leko Peter |
2728 |
2 |
GM |
Almasi Zoltan |
2710 |
3 |
GM |
Berkes Ferenc |
2706 |
4 |
GM |
Balogh Csaba |
2662 |
5 |
GM |
Gyimesi Zoltan |
2646 |
6. France (RtgAvg:2692 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime |
2715 |
2 |
GM |
Bacrot Etienne |
2705 |
3 |
GM |
Fressinet Laurent |
2696 |
4 |
GM |
Istratescu Andrei |
2650 |
5 |
GM |
Bauer Christian |
2631 |
7. Netherlands (RtgAvg:2677 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Giri Anish |
2722 |
2 |
GM |
Van Wely Loek |
2689 |
3 |
GM |
Sokolov Ivan |
2673 |
4 |
GM |
Smeets Jan |
2619 |
5 |
GM |
Stellwagen Daniel |
2625 |
8. Bulgaria (RtgAvg:2676 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Topalov Veselin |
2768 |
2 |
GM |
Cheparinov Ivan |
2650 |
3 |
GM |
Delchev Aleksander |
2620 |
4 |
GM |
Georgiev Kiril |
2664 |
5 |
GM |
Radulski Julian |
2572 |
9. England (RtgAvg:2672 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Adams Michael |
2733 |
2 |
GM |
Short Nigel D |
2698 |
3 |
GM |
Howell David W L |
2633 |
4 |
GM |
Jones Gawain C B |
2624 |
5 |
GM |
Pert Nicholas |
2557 |
10. Israel (RtgAvg:2669 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Rodshtein Maxim |
2641 |
2 |
GM |
Sutovsky Emil |
2690 |
3 |
GM |
Roiz Michael |
2668 |
4 |
GM |
Smirin Ilia |
2678 |
5 |
GM |
Postny Evgeny |
2622 |
11. Spain (RtgAvg:2661 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Vallejo Pons Francisco |
2716 |
2 |
GM |
Shirov Alexei |
2713 |
3 |
GM |
Salgado Lopez Ivan |
2614 |
4 |
GM |
Illescas Cordoba Miguel |
2601 |
5 |
GM |
Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis |
2568 |
12. Germany (RtgAvg:2660 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Naiditsch Arkadij |
2707 |
2 |
GM |
Fridman Daniel |
2652 |
3 |
GM |
Meier Georg |
2648 |
4 |
GM |
Gustafsson Jan |
2631 |
5 |
GM |
Buhmann Rainer |
2606 |
13. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2658 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Navara David |
2705 |
2 |
GM |
Laznicka Viktor |
2701 |
3 |
GM |
Hracek Zbynek |
2624 |
4 |
GM |
Stocek Jiri |
2600 |
5 |
GM |
Babula Vlastimil |
2572 |
14. Poland (RtgAvg:2647 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Wojtaszek Radoslaw |
2704 |
2 |
GM |
Socko Bartosz |
2628 |
3 |
GM |
Miton Kamil |
2628 |
4 |
GM |
Bartel Mateusz |
2627 |
5 |
GM |
Macieja Bartlomiej |
2613 |
15. Georgia (RtgAvg:2632 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) |
|
Bo. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
1 |
GM |
Jobava Baadur |
2712 |
2 |
GM |
Mchedlishvili Mikheil |
2623 |
3 |
GM |
Pantsulaia Levan |
2614 |
4 |
GM |
Gagunashvili Merab |
2577 |
5 |
|
Zarkua Davit |
2443 |
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Go Georg!