Rules and regulations can be found here . Additional important information can be found here .
Here is just the third preliminary list of the confirmed qualifiers. If you qualified but did not confirm or if you confirmed but your name is not on this list, please contact me (SusanPolgar@aol.com ) or Mr. Dewain Barber (amchesseq@aol.com ) as soon as possible.
If you know of qualifiers from states which have no representatives listed, please ask them to contact us as soon as possible.
State – (C)onfirmed – Name
Alabama C Kelly Chen
Alaska C Hannah Warren
Arizona C Sayaka Foley
Arkansas C Dana Weston
N. California C Samyukta Bhat
S. California C Joanne Koong
Colorado C Alexandra Lasley
Connecticut C Alexandra Wiener
Delaware C Ann Marie Fitch
D.C. ——————-
Florida C Rachel Gita Gologorsky
Georgia C Ananya Roy
Hawaii C Marissa Wai
Idaho C Erica Barkell
Illinois C Victoria Bian
Indiana C Emily Tallo
Iowa ——————-
Kansas C Hannah Purdy
Kentucky C Caroline Folz
Louisiana C Amelia Wyzywany
Maine C Margaret Bryan
Maryland C Fiona V. Lam
Massachusetts C Michelle Chen
Michigan C Apurva Virkud
Minnesota C Morgan Mahowald
Mississippi C Melanie Newell
Missouri C Margaret Hua
Montana ——————-
Nebraska ——————-
Nevada ——————-
New Hampshire C Jenny Ma
New Jersey C Eve Zhurbinskiy
New Mexico C Rebecca Anne DeLand
New York ——————-
North Carolina C Indira Puri
North Dakota ——————-
Ohio C Rebecca Lelko
Oklahoma C Michelle Farell
Oregon C Dana Hannibal
Pennsylvania ——————-
Rhode Island —————— –
South Carolina C Kristen Snowdeal
South Dakota C Kaitlynn Loos
Tennessee C Autumn Douthitt
Texas C Courtney Jamison (Defending Champion)
Texas C Julia Jones
Texas C Sadia Qureshi
Utah ——————-
Vermont C Natalia Lopez
Virginia C Yang Dai
Washington C Alexandra Botez
West Virginia ——————-
Wisconsin C Mira Ensley-Field
Wyoming C Sara Locker
Special Invitation C Isabel James (DC)
Special Invitation C Claudia Munoz (TX)
Special Invitation C Brianna Conley (OH)
Special Invitation C Angel Bohannon (TX)
Special Invitation C Nicole Spencer (NC)
Special Invitation C Georgia Olvera (TX)
Special Invitation C Sarah Garza (TX)
AZ SPNOGirls C Diamond Abdus-Shakoor (OH)
AZ SPNOGirls C Kristen Sarna (TX)
AZ SPNOGirls C Aiya Cancio (AZ)
AZ SPNOGirls C Rebekah Liu (CA)
LV SPWOGirls C Linda Diaz (NY)
LV SPWOGirls C Emily Nguyen (TX)
All Star Team C Epiphany Peters (MI)
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Congrats! This broke the previous record by at least 5 players so far.