Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00 | ||||||||
Bo. | 1 | Economist-SGSEU-1 Saratov | Rtg | – | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
1.1 | GM | Alekseev Evgeny | 2725 | – | GM | Ivanchuk Vassily | 2756 | |
1.2 | GM | Eljanov Pavel | 2717 | – | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2740 | |
1.3 | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2688 | – | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2676 | |
1.4 | GM | Bu Xiangzhi | 2702 | – | GM | Avrukh Boris | 2668 | |
1.5 | GM | Ni Hua | 2692 | – | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2648 | |
1.6 | GM | Roiz Michael | 2658 | – | GM | Golod Vitali | 2602 | |
Bo. | 7 | Mika Yerevan | Rtg | – | 10 | Alkaloid Skopje | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
2.1 | GM | Aronian Levon | 2773 | – | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2721 | |
2.2 | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2698 | – | GM | Kamsky Gata | 2692 | |
2.3 | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2678 | – | GM | Volokitin Andrei | 2681 | |
2.4 | GM | Pashikian Arman | 2663 | – | GM | Guseinov Gadir | 2667 | |
2.5 | GM | Andriasian Zaven | 2612 | – | GM | Mamedov Rauf | 2626 | |
2.6 | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2602 | – | GM | Nedev Trajko | 2511 | |
Bo. | 8 | SPbChFed Sankt-Peterburg | Rtg | – | 6 | Tomsk-400 | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
3.1 | GM | Svidler Peter | 2741 | – | GM | Motylev Alexander | 2710 | |
3.2 | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2681 | – | GM | Tiviakov Sergei | 2670 | |
3.3 | GM | Sakaev Konstantin | 2625 | – | GM | Bologan Viktor | 2688 | |
3.4 | GM | Zvjaginsev Vadim | 2635 | – | GM | Timofeev Artyom | 2668 | |
3.5 | GM | Yemelin Vasily | 2570 | – | GM | Inarkiev Ernesto | 2664 | |
3.6 | GM | Efimenko Zahar | 2654 | – | GM | Khismatullin Denis | 2614 | |
Bo. | 16 | Husek Wien | Rtg | – | 2 | Ural Svedrdlovskaya | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
4.1 | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2735 | – | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2733 | |
4.2 | GM | Georgiev Kiril | 2663 | – | GM | Shirov Alexei | 2730 | |
4.3 | GM | Chernin Alexander | 2605 | – | GM | Malakhov Vladimir | 2715 | |
4.4 | GM | Kovalev Andrei | 2515 | – | GM | Rublevsky Sergei | 2703 | |
4.5 | FM | Maros Milan | 2330 | – | GM | Dreev Alexey | 2659 | |
4.6 | FM | Cibulka Vladimir | 2259 | – | GM | Bareev Evgeny | 2633 | |
Bo. | 3 | ShSM-64 Moscow | Rtg | – | 15 | EVRY Grand Roque | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
5.1 | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2756 | – | GM | Feller Sebastien | 2570 | |
5.2 | GM | Karjakin Sergey | 2722 | – | GM | Fedorchuk Sergey A | 2643 | |
5.3 | GM | Caruana Fabiano | 2662 | – | GM | Hauchard Arnaud | 2527 | |
5.4 | GM | Riazantsev Alexander | 2646 | – | GM | Chuchelov Vladimir | 2598 | |
5.5 | GM | Najer Evgeniy | 2681 | – | GM | Relange Eloi | 2473 | |
5.6 | GM | Grachev Boris | 2684 | – | GM | Chabanon Jean-Luc | 2440 | |
Bo. | 4 | OSG Baden-Baden | Rtg | – | 12 | Werder Bremen | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
6.1 | GM | Movsesian Sergei | 2711 | – | GM | Fressinet Laurent | 2658 | |
6.2 | GM | Bacrot Etienne | 2709 | – | GM | Nyback Tomi | 2615 | |
6.3 | GM | Vallejo Pons Francisco | 2696 | – | GM | Hracek Zbynek | 2606 | |
6.4 | GM | Naiditsch Arkadij | 2685 | – | GM | Babula Vlastimil | 2569 | |
6.5 | GM | Adams Michael | 2682 | – | IM | Meins Gerlef | 2484 | |
6.6 | GM | Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter | 2664 | – | Joachim Sven | 2449 | ||
Bo. | 25 | Buducnost Podgorica | Rtg | – | 9 | PVK – Kievchess | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
7.1 | GM | Miladinovic Igor | 2547 | – | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2699 | |
7.2 | GM | Djukic Nikola | 2503 | – | GM | Miroshnichenko Evgenij | 2690 | |
7.3 | IM | Kalezic Blazo | 2459 | – | GM | Areshchenko Alexander | 2667 | |
7.4 | FM | Pajkovic Vladimir | 2414 | – | GM | Beliavsky Alexander G | 2656 | |
7.5 | FM | Dabetic Radojica | 2322 | – | GM | Baklan Vladimir | 2646 | |
7.6 | FM | Vucinic Pero | 2240 | – | GM | Vysochin Spartak | 2550 |
Women’s Section
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00 | ||||||||
Bo. | 10 | Radnicki Rudovci | Rtg | – | 2 | Spartak Vidnoe | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
1.1 | WGM | Chelushkina Irina | 2333 | – | IM | Kosintseva Tatiana | 2536 | |
1.2 | IM | Foisor Cristina-Adela | 2433 | – | GM | Stefanova Antoaneta | 2527 | |
1.3 | IM | Petrenko Svetlana | 2260 | – | IM | Kosintseva Nadezhda | 2493 | |
1.4 | WGM | Benderac Ana | 2276 | – | IM | Ovod Evgenija | 2447 | |
Bo. | 9 | Polonia Votum Wroclaw | Rtg | – | 3 | Samaia Tbilisi | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
2.1 | IM | Rajlich Iweta | 2465 | – | GM | Chiburdanidze Maia | 2506 | |
2.2 | WGM | Zawadzka Jolanta | 2414 | – | IM | Javakhishvili Lela | 2472 | |
2.3 | WIM | Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina | 2321 | – | IM | Lomineishvili Maia | 2378 | |
2.4 | WGM | Krupa Monika | 2219 | – | IM | Khukhashvili Sopiko | 2451 | |
Bo. | 4 | Economist-SGSEU Saratov | Rtg | – | 7 | Mika Yerevan | Rtg | 0 : 0 |
3.1 | IM | Muzychuk Anna | 2533 | – | IM | Danielian Elina | 2489 | |
3.2 | WGM | Iljushina Olga | 2364 | – | IM | Harika Dronavalli | 2474 | |
3.3 | IM | Ushenina Anna | 2474 | – | IM | Khurtsidze Nino | 2420 | |
3.4 | IM | Paehtz Elisabeth | 2482 | – | WGM | Galojan Lilit | 2326 |
Official website: http://www.ecc2009.com/eng.htm
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Go Alex!