Top seeds (top 64)

http://chess-results.com/tnr284339.aspx

No. Name FideID RtgI RtgN Typ Gr Club/City
1 GM JUMABAYEV Rinat 13702661 2610 0
2 GM OPARIN Grigoriy 24125890 2609 0
3 GM AGDESTEIN Simen 1500015 2604 0 Oslo Schakselskap
4 GM VOCATURO Daniele 813192 2596 2607 2610 Mollet, Club D’escacs
5 GM HEIMANN Andreas 24624632 2591 0 OSG Baden-Baden
6 GM TARI Aryan 1510045 2591 0 Vålerenga
7 GM DELCHEV Aleksander 2900394 2577 2643
8 GM GRIGORYAN Karen H. 13301004 2570 0 2612 Armenia
9 GM SVETUSHKIN Dmitry 13900463 2558 0
10 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo 3507165 2556 2537 2373
11 GM SCHROEDER Jan-Christian 24662259 2539 0 SV 1920 Hofheim
12 GM NOVIKOV Stanislav 4125371 2538 0 Botvinnik Chess School
13 GM KRYSA Leandro 116807 2537 0 2495 Mollet, Club D’escacs
14 GM BLOMQVIST Erik 1709437 2525 0 2423 SK Rockaden
15 IM VERA SIGUENAS Deivy 3804623 2525 0 2454
16 GM GOMEZ GARRIDO Camilo Ernesto 3507904 2522 2529 2533
17 GM CUARTAS Jaime Alexander 4401190 2503 2495 2553 Peona I Peo, C.E.
18 GM HENRIQUEZ VILLAGRA Cristobal 3409350 2500 0 2493
19 IM FERREIRA Jorge Viterbo 1910850 2499 2408 Xadrez Ourense
20 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael 3902463 2498 2500
21 GM HERTNECK Gerald 4600088 2498 0 Zugzwang Munich
22 GM MUNOZ Miguel 3800229 2497 2477 2527 Sant Andreu C.E.
23 IM SALOMON Johan 1509500 2488 0 2460 Nordstrand
24 IM PRAGGNANANDHAA R 25059530 2487 0
25 IM MONS Leon 4614950 2483 0 Zugzwang Munich
26 GM FIRAT Burak 6305881 2482 0
27 IM MORONI Luca Jr 865834 2476 0 Ceriano
28 IM RIOS Cristhian Camilo 4403940 2475 2456 2407
29 IM CHRISTIANSEN Johan-Sebastian 1512668 2475 0 Valerenga
30 IM BRUNNER Nicolas 620246 2472 0 Vandoeuvre
31 GM RAMESH R B 5002109 2470 0
32 GM GONZALEZ ACOSTA Bernal 6500170 2467 0 2431 Costa Rica
33 IM NEEF Maximilian 24692085 2451 0 USV TU Dresden
34 IM EL ADNANI Mokliss 9000410 2446 0
35 IM GOH Wei Ming Kevin 5800706 2446 0 2494
36 STURT Raven M 2007304 2444 0 2362 Marshall
37 IM COLLINS Sam E. 2501198 2443 0
38 IM TRENT Lawrence 408638 2439 0 2527 SK Norderstedt
39 FM DIAZ CAMALLONGA Carles 22235256 2437 2422 2471 Colon Sabadell Chessy
40 GM RIZOUK Aimen 7900309 2433 2435 2499 Barbera C.E.
41 IM RAKOTOMAHARO Fy Antenaina 13100050 2431 0
42 IM PETROSYAN Tigran S. 13303678 2430 0 2453
43 IM CRUZ Jonathan 3802124 2424 2433 2491 Tres Peons C.E.
44 COLPE Malte 24623075 2424 0 Hamburger SK
45 IM LORENZO DE LA RIVA Lazaro 2268809 2415 2404 2465 Colon Sabadell Chessy
46 IM VALDES ROMERO Leonardo 6500331 2415 2393
47 IM ERDOGDU Mert 6301495 2415 0 2467
48 HENDERSON DE LA FUENTE Lance 32096585 2412 2446 2389 Ajedrez Metro Club Marbella
49 FM GARCIA MARTIN Marta 32084030 2411 2350 2184 Mislata
50 IM SALINAS HERRERA Pablo 3407128 2411 0 2376
51 MU Ke 8602778 2411 0 2324
52 FM SUAREZ URIEL Adrian 22230874 2406 2392 Casa del Ajedrez
53 IM GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere 32011601 2405 2396 2469 Mollet, Club D’escacs
54 IM GUAL PASCUAL Antonio 2200589 2404 2395 2489 Cerdanyola Valles C.E.
55 IM SZCZEPKOWSKA Karina 1122681 2401 0 MKSZ Rybnik
56 IM SUKANDAR Irine Kharisma 7101937 2400 0 Indonesia
57 GM PEREZ MITJANS Orelvis 3502856 2399 2402 2331 Villalba 64
58 FM MIHAJLOV Sebastian 1512110 2399 0 2221 Oslo Schakselskap
59 IM SOULEIDIS Georgios 4206827 2397 2399 2221 Hamburger SK
60 IM OBLITAS Carlomagno 3800156 2397 0 2305
61 FM QUIRHUAYO CHUMBE German Gonza 3813509 2397 0 2352 Peon Doblado
62 FM DURAN VEGA Sergio 6501311 2389 0 Costa Rica
63 PFREUNDT Jakob 12918156 2388 0 Königsspringer Hamburg
64 IM MASCARO MARCH Pedro 2217570 2387 2394 2455 Petra
Share: 0