There were 4 upsets in the first round playoff (in red)
Game 1 25’10 | |||||
SNo. | NAME | Result | SNo. | NAME | |
4 | Harika Dronavalli | 1-0 | 61 | Shamima Akter Liza | |
60 | Mona Khaled | 1-0 | 5 | Dzagnidze Nana | |
8 | Zhao Xue | 1-0 | 57 | Martinez Ayelen | |
12 | Shen Yang | 1-0 | 53 | Arribas Robaina Maritza | |
52 | Hoang Thanh Trang | 1/2-1/2 | 13 | Buksa Nataliya | |
49 | Hejazipour Mitra | 1-0 | 16 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | |
20 | Guramishvili Sopiko | 1-0 | 45 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | |
44 | Socko Monika | 1/2-1/2 | 21 | Savina Anastasia | |
22 | Charochkina Daria | 0-1 | 43 | Huang Qian | |
26 | Atalik Ekaterina | 0-1 | 39 | Melia Salome | |
28 | Khotenashvili Bela | 0-1 | 37 | Zimina Olga | |
Game 2 25’10 | |||||
SNo. | NAME | Result | SNo. | NAME | |
61 | Shamima Akter Liza | 1/2-1/2 | 4 | Harika Dronavalli | |
5 | Dzagnidze Nana | 1-0 | 60 | Mona Khaled | |
57 | Martinez Ayelen | 0-1 | 8 | Zhao Xue | |
53 | Arribas Robaina Maritza | 0-1 | 12 | Shen Yang | |
13 | Buksa Nataliya | 1-0 | 52 | Hoang Thanh Trang | |
16 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | 1-0 | 49 | Hejazipour Mitra | |
45 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | 0-1 | 20 | Guramishvili Sopiko | |
21 | Savina Anastasia | 1-0 | 44 | Socko Monika | |
43 | Huang Qian | 1-0 | 22 | Charochkina Daria | |
39 | Melia Salome | 1/2-1/2 | 26 | Atalik Ekaterina | |
37 | Zimina Olga | 1-0 | 28 | Khotenashvili Bela | |
Game 3 10’10 | |||||
SNo. | NAME | Result | SNo. | NAME | |
5 | Dzagnidze Nana | 1-0 | 60 | Mona Khaled | |
16 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | 0-1 | 49 | Hejazipour Mitra | |
Game 4 10’10 | |||||
SNo. | NAME | Result | SNo. | NAME | |
60 | Mona Khaled | 0-1 | 5 | Dzagnidze Nana | |
49 | Hejazipour Mitra | 0-1 | 16 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | |
Game 5 5’3 | |||||
SNo. | NAME | Result | SNo. | NAME | |
16 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | 0-1 | 49 | Hejazipour Mitra | |
Game 6 5’3 | |||||
SNo. | NAME | Result | SNo. | NAME | |
49 | Hejazipour Mitra | 0-1 | 16 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | |
Game 7 5’3 | |||||
SNo. | NAME | Result | SNo. | NAME | |
16 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | 1-0 | 49 | Hejazipour Mitra |
How are the following upsets and colored in red?
Buksa seeded 13 beating Hoang seeded 52
Savina seeded 21 beating Socko seeded 44