Dubai-006

Starting rank (top 75 seeds)

http://chess-results.com/tnr269348.aspx

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Korobov Anton 14105730 UKR 2694
2 GM Areshchenko Alexander 14109530 UKR 2682
3 GM Safarli Eltaj 13402129 AZE 2680
4 GM Anton Guijarro David 2285525 ESP 2676
5 GM Jones Gawain C B 409561 ENG 2676
6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 3901211 VEN 2673
7 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 5029465 IND 2673
8 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 4173708 RUS 2670
9 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 ARM 2666
10 GM Mareco Sandro 112275 ARG 2664
11 GM Amin Bassem 10601457 EGY 2660
12 GM Zhigalko Sergei 13502956 BLR 2652
13 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo 4152417 UKR 2643
14 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2257327 ESP 2641
15 GM Zhang Zhong 8600694 SGP 2641
16 GM Gupta Abhijeet 5010608 IND 2627
17 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 6302718 TUR 2614
18 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 13600966 GEO 2602
19 GM Bok Benjamin 1017063 NED 2596
20 GM Tari Aryan 1510045 NOR 2596
21 GM Adly Ahmed 10601619 EGY 2593
22 GM Lalith Babu M R 5024595 IND 2593
23 GM Pantsulaia Levan 13602071 GEO 2589
24 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier 3503054 ESP 2583
25 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 4107012 RUS 2581
26 GM Karthikeyan Murali 5074452 IND 2578
27 GM Idani Pouya 12510130 IRI 2576
28 GM Sandipan Chanda 5004225 IND 2573
29 GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 SRB 2569
30 GM Fier Alexandr 2107139 BRA 2568
31 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2293307 ESP 2565
32 GM Can Emre 6302181 TUR 2561
33 GM Pichot Alan 110973 ARG 2556
34 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian 24662259 GER 2543
35 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 4201990 GRE 2537
36 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan 5058422 IND 2526
37 IM Karthikeyan P. 5018226 IND 2507
38 IM Stany G.A. 5029104 IND 2495
39 IM Kuybokarov Temur 14203049 UZB 2491
40 IM Salomon Johan 1509500 NOR 2488
41 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 5011132 IND 2483
42 GM Grivas Efstratios 4200039 GRE 2482
43 GM Debashis Das 5024854 IND 2480
44 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 22291482 ESP 2480
45 GM Grover Sahaj 5021103 IND 2473
46 IM Visakh N R 25012223 IND 2464
47 IM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2455
48 IM Pascua Haridas 5203953 PHI 2440
49 IM Shyaamnikhil P 5024218 IND 2440
50 IM Nitin S. 5018277 IND 2432
51 IM Tania Sachdev 5007844 IND 2429
52 IM Viani Antonio Dcunha 5027330 IND 2410
53 IM Dimakiling Oliver 5202248 PHI 2405
54 IM Vignesh N R 25012215 IND 2405
55 GM Laxman R.R. 5005361 IND 2403
56 IM D`costa Lorin A R 409219 ENG 2387
57 IM Padmini Rout 5029295 IND 2387
58 IM Kanter Eduard 4103963 RUS 2383
59 IM Rathnakaran K. 5005507 IND 2383
60 IM Yap Kim Steven 5202809 PHI 2379
61 Iniyan P 25002767 IND 2378
62 GM Lazarev Vladimir 4113250 FRA 2376
63 IM Roy Prantik 5035120 IND 2372
64 IM Bashirli Nail 13406809 AZE 2369
65 GM Solomon Kenny 14300192 RSA 2365
66 IM Tissir Mohamed 9000240 MAR 2364
67 IM Siva Mahadevan 25043153 IND 2363
68 FM Thakur Akash 5008514 IND 2363
69 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 13601431 GEO 2362
70 FM Ahmadzada Ahmad 13413007 AZE 2343
71 Sidhant Mohapatra 5028698 IND 2341
72 Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 25005812 IND 2337
73 GM Hesham Abdelrahman 10600183 EGY 2336
74 Kulkarni Rakesh 5037077 IND 2325
75 IM Rajesh V A V 5029317 IND 2324
Tags: ,
Share: 0