Bo. | 1 | Russia (RUS) | Rtg | – | 15 | England (ENG) | Rtg | 3 : 1 |
1.1 | GM | Kramnik Vladimir | 2772 | – | GM | Short Nigel D | 2642 | 1 – 0 |
1.2 | GM | Svidler Peter | 2727 | – | GM | Howell David W L | 2593 | ½ – ½ |
1.3 | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2787 | – | GM | Jones Gawain C B | 2548 | ½ – ½ |
1.4 | GM | Jakovenko Dmitry | 2737 | – | GM | Conquest Stuart C | 2526 | 1 – 0 |
Bo. | 2 | Ukraine (UKR) | Rtg | – | 11 | Germany 1 (GER1) | Rtg | 2 : 2 |
2.1 | GM | Ivanchuk Vassily | 2786 | – | GM | Naiditsch Arkadij | 2678 | ½ – ½ |
2.2 | GM | Karjakin Sergey | 2730 | – | GM | Khenkin Igor | 2647 | 1 – 0 |
2.3 | GM | Eljanov Pavel | 2720 | – | GM | Gustafsson Jan | 2634 | ½ – ½ |
2.4 | GM | Efimenko Zahar | 2680 | – | GM | Fridman Daniel | 2630 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 4 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | Rtg | – | 9 | Armenia (ARM) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
3.1 | GM | Radjabov Teimour | 2752 | – | GM | Aronian Levon | 2757 | ½ – ½ |
3.2 | GM | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | 2731 | – | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2679 | 0 – 1 |
3.3 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2703 | – | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2642 | ½ – ½ |
3.4 | GM | Mammadov Rauf | 2631 | – | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2629 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 7 | France (FRA) | Rtg | – | 21 | Poland (POL) | Rtg | 3 : 1 |
4.1 | GM | Bacrot Etienne | 2705 | – | GM | Socko Bartosz | 2631 | 1 – 0 |
4.2 | GM | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | 2716 | – | GM | Miton Kamil | 2604 | ½ – ½ |
4.3 | GM | Tkachiev Vladislav | 2664 | – | GM | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | 2599 | ½ – ½ |
4.4 | GM | Maze Sebastien | 2577 | – | GM | Gajewski Grzegorz | 2577 | 1 – 0 |
Bo. | 29 | Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH) | Rtg | – | 13 | India (IND) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
5.1 | GM | Nikolic Predrag | 2669 | – | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2694 | 0 – 1 |
5.2 | GM | Predojevic Borki | 2615 | – | GM | Harikrishna P | 2659 | ½ – ½ |
5.3 | GM | Saric Ibro | 2559 | – | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2603 | ½ – ½ |
5.4 | IM | Stojanovic Dalibor | 2455 | – | GM | Sandipan Chanda | 2579 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 30 | Sweden (SWE) | Rtg | – | 8 | Israel (ISR) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
6.1 | GM | Berg Emanuel | 2623 | – | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2719 | ½ – ½ |
6.2 | GM | Agrest Evgenij | 2574 | – | GM | Roiz Michael | 2677 | ½ – ½ |
6.3 | GM | Hillarp Persson Tiger | 2543 | – | GM | Avrukh Boris | 2657 | ½ – ½ |
6.4 | GM | Cicak Slavko | 2564 | – | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2609 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 17 | Georgia (GEO) | Rtg | – | 3 | China (CHN) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
7.1 | GM | Jobava Baadur | 2664 | – | GM | Wang Yue | 2736 | 0 – 1 |
7.2 | GM | Izoria Zviad | 2610 | – | GM | Bu Xiangzhi | 2714 | ½ – ½ |
7.3 | GM | Pantsulaia Levan | 2580 | – | GM | Ni Hua | 2710 | ½ – ½ |
7.4 | GM | Arutinian David | 2584 | – | GM | Wang Hao | 2696 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 14 | Romania (ROU) | Rtg | – | 6 | Bulgaria (BUL) | Rtg | 2½:1½ |
8.1 | GM | Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter | 2684 | – | GM | Topalov Veselin | 2791 | 0 – 1 |
8.2 | GM | Istratescu Andrei | 2633 | – | GM | Cheparinov Ivan | 2696 | ½ – ½ |
8.3 | GM | Lupulescu Constantin | 2594 | – | GM | Georgiev Kiril | 2645 | 1 – 0 |
8.4 | GM | Vajda Levente | 2582 | – | GM | Iotov Valentin | 2532 | 1 – 0 |
Bo. | 59 | Colombia (COL) | Rtg | – | 5 | Hungary (HUN) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
9.1 | IM | Cuartas Jaime Alexander | 2489 | – | GM | Leko Peter | 2747 | 0 – 1 |
9.2 | IM | Escobar Forero Alder | 2482 | – | GM | Polgar Judit | 2711 | 1 – 0 |
9.3 | IM | Barrientos Sergio | 2450 | – | GM | Balogh Csaba | 2616 | ½ – ½ |
9.4 | FM | Uribe Mauricio | 2414 | – | GM | Berkes Ferenc | 2645 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 20 | Netherlands (NED) | Rtg | – | 26 | Moldova (MDA) | Rtg | 3 : 1 |
10.1 | GM | Van Wely Loek | 2618 | – | GM | Bologan Viktor | 2682 | 1 – 0 |
10.2 | GM | Smeets Jan | 2604 | – | GM | Iordachescu Viorel | 2572 | 1 – 0 |
10.3 | GM | Stellwagen Daniel | 2605 | – | GM | Svetushkin Dmitry | 2588 | ½ – ½ |
10.4 | GM | L’Ami Erwin | 2610 | – | GM | Khruschiov Alexey | 2499 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 52 | Finland (FIN) | Rtg | – | 19 | Norway (NOR) | Rtg | 2 : 2 |
11.1 | GM | Nyback Tomi | 2639 | – | GM | Carlsen Magnus | 2786 | 1 – 0 |
11.2 | IM | Sammalvuo Tapani | 2463 | – | GM | Agdestein Simen | 2588 | 1 – 0 |
11.3 | IM | Agopov Mikael | 2449 | – | GM | Lie Kjetil A | 2526 | 0 – 1 |
11.4 | IM | Lehtinen Heikki | 2385 | – | IM | Hammer Jon Ludvig | 2522 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 38 | Philippines (PHI) | Rtg | – | 12 | Spain (ESP) | Rtg | 1 : 3 |
12.1 | GM | So Wesley | 2610 | – | GM | Shirov Alexei | 2726 | ½ – ½ |
12.2 | GM | Gonzales Jayson | 2469 | – | GM | Vallejo Pons Francisco | 2664 | 0 – 1 |
12.3 | IM | Gomez John Paul | 2519 | – | GM | Illescas Cordoba Miguel | 2604 | ½ – ½ |
12.4 | GM | Laylo Darwin | 2507 | – | GM | San Segundo Carrillo Pablo | 2564 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 45 | Iceland (ISL) | Rtg | – | 37 | Vietnam (VIE) | Rtg | 1 : 3 |
13.1 | GM | Stefansson Hannes | 2575 | – | GM | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son | 2567 | 0 – 1 |
13.2 | GM | Danielsen Henrik | 2492 | – | GM | Le Quang Liem | 2583 | 0 – 1 |
13.3 | IM | Kristjansson Stefan | 2474 | – | CM | Nguyen Van Huy | 2422 | 1 – 0 |
13.4 | GM | Thorhallsson Throstur | 2455 | – | GM | Tu Hoang Thong | 2496 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 41 | Germany 2 (GER2) | Rtg | – | 27 | Greece (GRE) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
14.1 | GM | Meier Georg | 2558 | – | GM | Papaioannou Ioannis | 2597 | ½ – ½ |
14.2 | IM | Braun Arik | 2567 | – | GM | Kotronias Vasilios | 2587 | 0 – 1 |
14.3 | IM | Bogner Sebastian | 2448 | – | GM | Banikas Hristos | 2572 | 0 – 1 |
14.4 | IM | Huschenbeth Niclas | 2417 | – | GM | Halkias Stelios | 2584 | 1 – 0 |
Bo. | 16 | Cuba (CUB) | Rtg | – | 10 | United States of America (USA) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
15.1 | GM | Dominguez Perez Leinier | 2719 | – | GM | Kamsky Gata | 2729 | ½ – ½ |
15.2 | GM | Bruzon Batista Lazaro | 2623 | – | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2704 | 0 – 1 |
15.3 | GM | Quezada Perez Yuniesky | 2580 | – | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2644 | 1 – 0 |
15.4 | GM | Nogueiras Santiago Jesus | 2574 | – | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2616 | 0 – 1 |
Women
Bo. | 8 | Hungary (HUN) | Rtg | – | 3 | China (CHN) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
1.1 | GM | Hoang Thanh Trang | 2483 | – | WGM | Hou Yifan | 2578 | ½ – ½ |
1.2 | IM | Vajda Szidonia | 2380 | – | GM | Zhao Xue | 2518 | ½ – ½ |
1.3 | IM | Madl Ildiko | 2376 | – | WGM | Shen Yang | 2450 | ½ – ½ |
1.4 | WGM | Rudolf Anna | 2318 | – | Tan Zhongyi | 2395 | 0 – 1 | |
Bo. | 10 | Serbia (SRB) | Rtg | – | 12 | Germany 1 (GER1) | Rtg | 2½:1½ |
2.1 | IM | Maric Alisa | 2405 | – | IM | Paehtz Elisabeth | 2471 | ½ – ½ |
2.2 | IM | Bojkovic Natasa | 2420 | – | IM | Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino | 2371 | ½ – ½ |
2.3 | WGM | Stojanovic Andjelija | 2357 | – | WGM | Michna Marta | 2399 | ½ – ½ |
2.4 | WGM | Chelushkina Irina | 2360 | – | WFM | Ohme Melanie | 2237 | 1 – 0 |
Bo. | 36 | Austria (AUT) | Rtg | – | 1 | Russia (RUS) | Rtg | 1 : 3 |
3.1 | IM | Moser Eva | 2376 | – | GM | Kosteniuk Alexandra | 2525 | ½ – ½ |
3.2 | WFM | Kopinits Anna-Christina | 2270 | – | IM | Kosintseva Nadezhda | 2468 | ½ – ½ |
3.3 | WFM | Novkovic Julia | 2161 | – | IM | Korbut Ekaterina | 2459 | 0 – 1 |
3.4 | Newrkla Katharina | 2071 | – | WGM | Pogonina Natalija | 2474 | 0 – 1 | |
Bo. | 16 | Romania (ROU) | Rtg | – | 7 | United States of America (USA) | Rtg | 0 : 4 |
4.1 | IM | Peptan Corina-Isabela | 2430 | – | IM | Krush Irina | 2452 | 0 – 1 |
4.2 | WGM | Cosma Elena Luminita | 2340 | – | IM | Zatonskih Anna | 2440 | 0 – 1 |
4.3 | WGM | Voicu Carmen | 2239 | – | WGM | Goletiani Rusudan | 2359 | 0 – 1 |
4.4 | WGM | Motoc Alina | 2313 | – | WGM | Rohonyan Katerina | 2334 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 4 | Georgia (GEO) | Rtg | – | 9 | Poland (POL) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
5.1 | GM | Chiburdanidze Maia | 2489 | – | IM | Socko Monika | 2434 | ½ – ½ |
5.2 | IM | Dzagnidze Nana | 2503 | – | IM | Rajlich Iweta | 2404 | 1 – 0 |
5.3 | IM | Javakhishvili Lela | 2473 | – | WGM | Zawadzka Jolanta | 2378 | 0 – 1 |
5.4 | IM | Lomineishvili Maia | 2437 | – | WIM | Majdan Joanna | 2284 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 43 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | Rtg | – | 17 | Netherlands (NED) | Rtg | 1 : 3 |
6.1 | Muminova Nafisa | 2240 | – | GM | Peng Zhaoqin | 2455 | 0 – 1 | |
6.2 | WIM | Sabirova O | 2185 | – | FM | Schuurman Petra | 2324 | 0 – 1 |
6.3 | Tokhirjanova Hulkar | 2106 | – | WIM | Bensdorp Marlies | 2303 | 0 – 1 | |
6.4 | Nodirjanova Nodira | 2118 | – | WIM | Van Weersel Arlette | 2209 | 1 – 0 | |
Bo. | 6 | Armenia (ARM) | Rtg | – | 2 | Ukraine (UKR) | Rtg | ½ :3½ |
7.1 | IM | Danielian Elina | 2513 | – | GM | Lahno Kateryna | 2488 | 0 – 1 |
7.2 | IM | Mkrtchian Lilit | 2443 | – | WGM | Zhukova Natalia | 2488 | 0 – 1 |
7.3 | WGM | Aginian Nelly | 2325 | – | IM | Ushenina Anna | 2496 | ½ – ½ |
7.4 | WIM | Galojan Lilit | 2305 | – | WGM | Zdebskaja Natalia | 2419 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 31 | England (ENG) | Rtg | – | 13 | Bulgaria (BUL) | Rtg | 1 : 3 |
8.1 | IM | Houska Jovanka | 2399 | – | GM | Stefanova Antoaneta | 2548 | 1 – 0 |
8.2 | IM | Ciuksyte Dagne | 2339 | – | WGM | Djingarova Emilia | 2352 | 0 – 1 |
8.3 | WIM | Lauterbach Ingrid | 2178 | – | WGM | Voiska Margarita | 2318 | 0 – 1 |
8.4 | Bhatia Kanwal K | 2065 | – | WFM | Raeva Elitsa | 2251 | 0 – 1 | |
Bo. | 33 | Italy (ITA) | Rtg | – | 11 | India (IND) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
9.1 | IM | Sedina Elena | 2365 | – | IM | Harika Dronavalli | 2462 | ½ – ½ |
9.2 | WGM | Zimina Olga | 2368 | – | IM | Tania Sachdev | 2425 | 1 – 0 |
9.3 | WFM | Ambrosi Eleonora | 2128 | – | WGM | Swathi Ghate | 2320 | 0 – 1 |
9.4 | WFM | Brunello Marina | 2117 | – | WGM | Gomes Mary Ann | 2298 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 47 | Mongolia (MGL) | Rtg | – | 21 | Israel (ISR) | Rtg | 3 : 1 |
10.1 | WGM | Munguntuul Batkhuyag | 2410 | – | IM | Borsuk Angela | 2398 | 1 – 0 |
10.2 | Enxtuul Altanolzii | 1977 | – | WGM | Igla Bella | 2254 | 1 – 0 | |
10.3 | Nyamtuya Onorjargal | 1958 | – | WIM | Vasiliev Olga | 2235 | 0 – 1 | |
10.4 | Munhchuluun Cegmed | 1969 | – | WFM | Efroimski Marsel | 2052 | 1 – 0 | |
Bo. | 14 | Slovenia (SLO) | Rtg | – | 28 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | Rtg | 2 : 2 |
11.1 | IM | Muzychuk Anna | 2508 | – | WGM | Mamedjarova Zeinab | 2351 | 1 – 0 |
11.2 | WGM | Krivec Jana | 2345 | – | WGM | Mamedjarova Turkan | 2269 | 1 – 0 |
11.3 | WGM | Srebrnic Ana | 2290 | – | WIM | Umudova Nargiz | 2219 | 0 – 1 |
11.4 | WIM | Rozic Vesna | 2293 | – | Isgandarova Khayala | 2206 | 0 – 1 | |
Bo. | 24 | Vietnam (VIE) | Rtg | – | 38 | Switzerland (SUI) | Rtg | 3½: ½ |
12.1 | WGM | Le Thanh Tu | 2324 | – | WIM | Heinatz Gundula Dr. | 2227 | 1 – 0 |
12.2 | WIM | Le Kieu Thien Kim | 2291 | – | WIM | Seps Monika | 2203 | 1 – 0 |
12.3 | WGM | Hoang Thi Bao Tram | 2250 | – | WGM | Lematschko Tatjana | 2195 | 1 – 0 |
12.4 | WFM | Dang Bich Ngoc | 2186 | – | WFM | Gavrilova Anastasia | 2078 | ½ – ½ |
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Go Armenia!