Round 1 results
Arribas Robaina, Maritza | Shen, Yang | ||
Charochkina, Daria | Huang, Qian | 0-1 | |
Cori T., Deysi | Kashlinskaya, Alina | ½-½ | |
Cramling, Pia | Nemcova, Katerina | 1-0 | |
Danielian, Elina | Padmini, Rout | ½-½ | |
Dzagnidze, Nana | Mona, Khaled | 0-1 | |
Gaponenko, Inna | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 1-0 | |
Girya, Olga | Foisor, Cristina-Adela (D) | * | |
Goryachkina, Aleksandra | Zhai, Mo | ½-½ | |
Guramishvili, Sopiko | Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat | 1-0 | |
Gvetadze, Sofio | Batsiashvili, Nino | 0-1 | |
Hejazipour, Mitra | Bodnaruk, Anastasia | 1-0 | |
Hoang, Thanh Trang | Buksa, Nataliya | ½-½ | |
Ju, Wenjun | Lane, Nancy L | 1-0 | |
Kosteniuk, Alexandra | Latreche, Sabrina | 1-0 | |
Martinez, Ayelen | Zhao, Xue | 0-1 | |
Melia, Salome | Atalik, Ekaterina | 1-0 | |
Mezioud, Amina | Muzychuk, Anna | 0-1 | |
Mkrtchian, Lilit | Ni, Shiqun | ½-½ | |
Ni, Viktorija | Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | |
Pham, Le Thao Nguyen | Javakhishvili, Lela | ½-½ | |
Pogonina, Natalija | Zhou, Qiyu | ½-½ | |
Pourkashiyan, Atousa | Paehtz, Elisabeth | ½-½ | |
Saduakassova, Dinara | Guseva, Marina | 1-0 | |
Shamima, Akter Liza | Harika, Dronavalli | ½-½ | |
Socko, Monika | Savina, Anastasia | ½-½ | |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | Marrero Lopez, Yaniet | 1-0 | |
Tan, Zhongyi | Foisor, Sabina-Francesca | ½-½ | |
Zhu, Chen | Sukandar, Irine Kharisma | 1-0 | |
Zhukova, Natalia | Khurtsidze, Nino | 0-1 | |
Ziaziulkina, Nastassia | Ushenina, Anna | ½-½ | |
Zimina, Olga | Khotenashvili, Bela | ½-½ |
Replay Games
- Ju Wenjun vs Nancy Lane [1-0]
- Amina Mezioud vs Anna Muzychuk [0-1]
- Alexandra Kosteniuk vs Sabrina Latreche [1-0]
- Akter Liza Shamima vs Dronavalli Harika[1/2-1/2]
- Nana Dzagnidze vs Khaled Mona [1/2-1/2]
- Viktorija Ni vs Valentina Gunina [0-1]
- Antoaneta Stefanova vs Yaniet Marrero Lopez [1-0]
- Ayelen Martinez vs Xue Zhao [1/2-1/2]
- Zhongyi Tan vs Sabina Foisor [1/2-1/2]
- Sofio Gvetadze vs Nino Batsiashvili [0-1]
- Natalija Pogonina vs Qiyu Zhou [1/2-1/2]
- Arribas Robaina Maritza vs Yang Shen [1/2-1/2]
- Hoang Thanh Trang vs Nataliya Buksa [1/2-1/2]
- Atousa Pourkashiyan vs Elisabeth Paehtz [1/2-1/2]
- Aleksandra Goryachkina vs Mo Zhai [1/2-1/2]
- Mitra Hejazipour vs Anastasia Bodnaruk [1-0]
- Le Thao Nguyen Pham vs Lela Javakhishvili [1/2-1/2]
- Pia Cramling vs Katerina Nemcova [1-0]
- Sopiko Guramishvili vs Sarasadat Khademalsharieh [1-0]
- Monika Socko vs Anastasia Savina [1/2-1/2]
- Daria Charochkina vs Qian Huang [1-0]
- Natalia Zhukova vs Nino Khurtsidze [0-1]
- Nastassia Ziaziulkina vs Anna Ushenina[1/2-1/2]
- Elina Danielian vs Rout Padmini [1/2-1/2]
- Salome Melia vs Ekaterina Atalik [1-0]
- Lilit Mkrtchian vs Shiqun Ni [1/2-1/2]
- Olga Zimina vs Belaf Khotenashvili [1/2-1/2]
- Dinara Saduakassova vs Marina Nechaeva [0-1]
- Inna Gaponenko vs Ekaterina Kovalevskaya [1-0]
- Cori T , Deysi vs Alina Kashlinskaya [1/2-1/2]
- Chen Zhu vs Irine Kharisma Sukandarf [1-0]
Chess Admin
February 11, 2017
Daily News, General News, Major Tournaments, Women's Chess
Leave a comment