Round 10 on 2008/11/23 at 15:00 | ||||||||
Bo. | 2 | Ukraine (UKR) | Rtg | – | 8 | Israel (ISR) | Rtg | 2½:1½ |
1.1 | GM | Ivanchuk Vassily | 2786 | – | GM | Gelfand Boris | 2719 | ½ – ½ |
1.2 | GM | Karjakin Sergey | 2730 | – | GM | Roiz Michael | 2677 | ½ – ½ |
1.3 | GM | Eljanov Pavel | 2720 | – | GM | Avrukh Boris | 2657 | 1 – 0 |
1.4 | GM | Efimenko Zahar | 2680 | – | GM | Postny Evgeny | 2674 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 11 | Germany 1 (GER1) | Rtg | – | 10 | United States of America (USA) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
2.1 | GM | Naiditsch Arkadij | 2678 | – | GM | Kamsky Gata | 2729 | ½ – ½ |
2.2 | GM | Khenkin Igor | 2647 | – | GM | Nakamura Hikaru | 2704 | 0 – 1 |
2.3 | GM | Gustafsson Jan | 2634 | – | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2644 | 1 – 0 |
2.4 | GM | Fridman Daniel | 2630 | – | GM | Shulman Yuri | 2616 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 22 | Serbia (SRB) | Rtg | – | 9 | Armenia (ARM) | Rtg | 1 : 3 |
3.1 | GM | Ivanisevic Ivan | 2658 | – | GM | Aronian Levon | 2757 | 0 – 1 |
3.2 | GM | Solak Dragan | 2595 | – | GM | Akopian Vladimir | 2679 | 0 – 1 |
3.3 | GM | Kovacevic Aleksandar | 2581 | – | GM | Sargissian Gabriel | 2642 | ½ – ½ |
3.4 | GM | Perunovic Milos | 2580 | – | GM | Petrosian Tigran L | 2629 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 15 | England (ENG) | Rtg | – | 3 | China (CHN) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
4.1 | GM | Adams Michael | 2734 | – | GM | Wang Yue | 2736 | ½ – ½ |
4.2 | GM | Short Nigel D | 2642 | – | GM | Bu Xiangzhi | 2714 | ½ – ½ |
4.3 | GM | Howell David W L | 2593 | – | GM | Ni Hua | 2710 | ½ – ½ |
4.4 | GM | Jones Gawain C B | 2548 | – | GM | Wang Hao | 2696 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 28 | Slovenia (SLO) | Rtg | – | 1 | Russia (RUS) | Rtg | ½ :3½ |
5.1 | GM | Beliavsky Alexander G | 2619 | – | GM | Kramnik Vladimir | 2772 | ½ – ½ |
5.2 | GM | Pavasovic Dusko | 2597 | – | GM | Svidler Peter | 2727 | 0 – 1 |
5.3 | GM | Lenic Luka | 2569 | – | GM | Grischuk Alexander | 2719 | 0 – 1 |
5.4 | IM | Borisek Jure | 2548 | – | GM | Morozevich Alexander | 2787 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 12 | Spain (ESP) | Rtg | – | 6 | Bulgaria (BUL) | Rtg | 3 : 1 |
6.1 | GM | Shirov Alexei | 2726 | – | GM | Topalov Veselin | 2791 | 1 – 0 |
6.2 | GM | Vallejo Pons Francisco | 2664 | – | GM | Cheparinov Ivan | 2696 | 1 – 0 |
6.3 | GM | Illescas Cordoba Miguel | 2604 | – | GM | Georgiev Kiril | 2645 | 0 – 1 |
6.4 | GM | Khamrakulov Ibragim S | 2580 | – | GM | Delchev Aleksander | 2632 | 1 – 0 |
Women’s Olympiad
Round 10 on 2008/11/23 at 15:00 | ||||||||
Bo. | 10 | Serbia (SRB) | Rtg | – | 2 | Ukraine (UKR) | Rtg | 2 : 2 |
1.1 | IM | Maric Alisa | 2405 | – | GM | Lahno Kateryna | 2488 | ½ – ½ |
1.2 | IM | Bojkovic Natasa | 2420 | – | WGM | Zhukova Natalia | 2488 | ½ – ½ |
1.3 | WGM | Stojanovic Andjelija | 2357 | – | IM | Gaponenko Inna | 2473 | ½ – ½ |
1.4 | WGM | Chelushkina Irina | 2360 | – | WGM | Zdebskaja Natalia | 2419 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 51 | Philippines (PHI) | Rtg | – | 12 | Germany 1 (GER1) | Rtg | 1 : 3 |
2.1 | Perena Catherine | 2210 | – | IM | Paehtz Elisabeth | 2471 | 0 – 1 | |
2.2 | Cua Shercila | 2154 | – | IM | Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino | 2371 | 0 – 1 | |
2.3 | Camacho Chardine Cheradee | 2100 | – | WGM | Michna Marta | 2399 | 1 – 0 | |
2.4 | Bernales Christy Lamiel | 1998 | – | WFM | Ohme Melanie | 2237 | 0 – 1 | |
Bo. | 6 | Armenia (ARM) | Rtg | – | 9 | Poland (POL) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
3.1 | IM | Danielian Elina | 2513 | – | IM | Socko Monika | 2434 | ½ – ½ |
3.2 | IM | Mkrtchian Lilit | 2443 | – | IM | Rajlich Iweta | 2404 | 1 – 0 |
3.3 | WGM | Aginian Nelly | 2325 | – | WGM | Zawadzka Jolanta | 2378 | 0 – 1 |
3.4 | WIM | Galojan Lilit | 2305 | – | WIM | Majdan Joanna | 2284 | 0 – 1 |
Bo. | 3 | China (CHN) | Rtg | – | 4 | Georgia (GEO) | Rtg | 1½:2½ |
4.1 | WGM | Hou Yifan | 2578 | – | GM | Chiburdanidze Maia | 2489 | 0 – 1 |
4.2 | GM | Zhao Xue | 2518 | – | IM | Dzagnidze Nana | 2503 | 0 – 1 |
4.3 | WGM | Shen Yang | 2450 | – | IM | Javakhishvili Lela | 2473 | ½ – ½ |
4.4 | Ju Wenjun | 2397 | – | IM | Lomineishvili Maia | 2437 | 1 – 0 | |
Bo. | 43 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | Rtg | – | 7 | United States of America (USA) | Rtg | ½ :3½ |
5.1 | Muminova Nafisa | 2240 | – | IM | Krush Irina | 2452 | 0 – 1 | |
5.2 | WFM | Gevorgyan Irina | 2179 | – | IM | Zatonskih Anna | 2440 | 0 – 1 |
5.3 | Tokhirjanova Hulkar | 2106 | – | WGM | Goletiani Rusudan | 2359 | 0 – 1 | |
5.4 | Nodirjanova Nodira | 2118 | – | WGM | Rohonyan Katerina | 2334 | ½ – ½ | |
Bo. | 1 | Russia (RUS) | Rtg | – | 8 | Hungary (HUN) | Rtg | 3 : 1 |
6.1 | GM | Kosteniuk Alexandra | 2525 | – | GM | Hoang Thanh Trang | 2483 | ½ – ½ |
6.2 | IM | Kosintseva Tatiana | 2513 | – | IM | Vajda Szidonia | 2380 | 1 – 0 |
6.3 | IM | Kosintseva Nadezhda | 2468 | – | IM | Madl Ildiko | 2376 | 1 – 0 |
6.4 | IM | Korbut Ekaterina | 2459 | – | WGM | Rudolf Anna | 2318 | ½ – ½ |
Bo. | 5 | France (FRA) | Rtg | – | 28 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | Rtg | 3 : 1 |
www.chess-results.com
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Susan,
I always assumed that these tables are accurate until I paid closer attention.
If we compare them to the official site at: Dresden 2008 – Round 10
we’ll notice plenty of discrepancies.
For example, Volokitin Andrei played for Ukraine (not even on the same board) and not Eljanov Pavel. Rodshtein Maxim played for Israel (not even on the same board) and not Avrukh Boris. Similar problems in Germany 1, Serbia, China, Russia, Spain and Bulgaria. It seems that Morozevich did play but on wrong board 🙂
Shortly, the whole table with results is a big mess.
Can we be sure about the “official” table on the official site is?
This isn’t part of the drama, is it?